FRENCH

THE BENEFITS

Our pure and natural emu oil is used to make many various products. Whether it is foot cream or body soap, if it contains our emu oil, you can be sure to receive the following benefits:

ANTI-INFLAMMATORY EFFECT
Rich in many essential fatty acids (EFA's) that the body can absorb and use to manufacture hormones that regulate body processes, Emu Oil provides the tools for the body to repair itself.

BACTERIOSTATIC
Will not promote the growth of bacteria.

NON-COMEDOGENIC
Unlike most natural oils, Emu Oil does not clog pores.

DEEP PENETRATION
Emu Oil is phospho-lipid deficient, similar to human skin, meaning our skin will allow Emu Oil to penetrate right through unlike most cosmetics that contain phosphorous compounds.

NATURAL CARRIER
Effective transdermal carrier.

HYPO-ALLERGENIC / ODOURLESS
Emu Oil Is Also Very Effective In the Treatment of:

DRY SKIN
Can be used on nails, hair and lips.

INSECT BITES AND STINGS
Soothes pain and inflammation. Makes an effective bug repellent for children.

____________________________________________________

HOMEEVERYDAY USES MEDICAL USESWHY US?
PRODUCT LINE RETAILERSBECOME A RETAILERFEEDBACK
PRIVACY POLICYSHOPPING POLICYTESTIMONIALS - CONTACT US

© Copyright 2003 Natures Healing Wonder. ® All rights reserved
Site maintenance by
LGDSites Hosting by provided by LGDHost